Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club

Scorecard

Granada CC 1st XI v Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club on Sun 27 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club Lost by 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Granada CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 34w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
39
188 (20.0 overs)
     
Phil Townsend ct  R Grays b S Binns 33 34 3 97.06
Ribin Xavier ct  S Phillips b S Ball 31 25 3 1 124.00
Tim Tolkien ct  S Binns b S Binns 4 8 50.0
Unsure ct  G Grainger b O Buxton 1 4 25.00
Jamie - Not Out  46 22 4 2 209.09
Rayan Rehman ct  A Frais b R Morris 1 3 33.33
Saby - b  S Binns 33 22 3 2 150.0
Stuart Ross  
Sebin Xavier Not Out  22 14 1 2 157.14
Owen -  
Spandy -  

Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club TTCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Ball4.0022122.005.50
Olly Buxton4.0044144.0011.00
Adam Frais3.003300.0011.00
Avi Freeman3.002900.009.67
Richard Morris2.0026126.0013.00
Simon Binns4.0033311.008.25

Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club TTCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 16w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
25
137
        
Steve Phillips ct  Unsure b S - 8 10 1 80.0 1
Olly Buxton ct  Unsure b S - 6 8 1 75.00
Rob Grays b  S Xavier 29 35 2 82.86 1
Guy Grainger Retired Not Out  36 26 5 1 138.46 1
Joe Kohler b  S Ross 2 3 66.67
Bruce Hayward Not Out  25 24 4 104.17
Marcus Gordon ct  O - b S - 4 13 30.77
Simon Binns Not Out  2 6 33.33 1
Sam Ball  
Adam Frais   1
Avi Freeman  

Granada CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Spandy -4.002438.006.00
Saby -2.00800.004.00
Stuart Ross4.0034134.008.50
Rayan Rehman1.001700.0017.00
Tim Tolkien3.001900.006.33
Phil Townsend2.00900.004.50
Sebin Xavier2.0011111.005.50
Ribin Xavier2.001200.006.00