Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club

Scorecard

Zamigos CC Zamigos v Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club on Sun 27 Sep 2026 at 15:00
Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club Lost by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Zamigos CC Zamigos Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
179 (20.0 overs)
     
Ja Helberg ct  S Ball b S Binns 48
M Beversluis b  O Buxton 5
E Ter Marsch lbw  O Buxton 0
A Van Mierlo b  O Buxton 17
A De Man ct  A Freeman b S Ball 2
Jeroen Mulder ct  R Grays b A Frais 26
L Collignon Not Out  29
G Pluchino b  A Frais 33
Mfa Molenaar  
J Gustafsson  
C Schuijtvlot  

Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club TTCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Olly Buxton4.002036.675.00
Marcus Gordon4.003100.007.75
Sam Ball4.0028128.007.00
Adam Frais4.0032216.008.00
Simon Binns2.0024124.0012.00
Richard Morris2.003700.0018.50

Tetherdown Trundlers Cricket Club TTCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
135
        
Adam Frais ct  Unsure b J Gustafsson 18 17 1 105.88
Sam Ball ct  Unsure b Unsure 11 7 2 157.14 1
Steve Phillips lbw  M Beversluis 46 40 4 115.00
Avi Freeman b  Unsure 0 5 0 1
Olly Buxton ct  Unsure b Unsure 34 23 3 2 147.83
Bruce Hayward ct  Unsure b Unsure 0 1 0
Simon Binns ct  Unsure b Unsure 2 7 28.57
Joe Kohler ct  Unsure b A De Man 5 10 1 50.0
Richard Morris Not Out  1
Marcus Gordon ct  Unsure b A Van Mierlo 1 5 20.0
Rob Grays  

Zamigos CC Zamigos Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.